Privacy & Cookies Policy


Effective Date: November 1st 2023

Welcome to DietPens.com, your trusted online prescription fulfillment service based in Canada. At DietPens, we are committed to safeguarding your privacy and complying with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) and other relevant data protection laws. This Cookies and Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, utilize, and protect your personal information. Please carefully review this policy to understand your rights and responsibilities when using our website.

1. Information We Collect

Personal Information

Shipping Information

Billing Information

2. How We Use Your Information

We employ the information collected for the following purposes:

3. Your Rights

You possess the following rights concerning your personal information:

4. Data Security

We are resolute about data security and have implemented robust measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. Our website utilizes SSL encryption to ensure the secure transmission of sensitive data.

5. Cookies Usage

What Are Cookies?

Cookies are small pieces of data stored on your device (computer, smartphone, or tablet) when you visit websites. They serve various functions, including improving your browsing experience, remembering your preferences, and analyzing website traffic.

How We Use Cookies

At DietPens.com, we use cookies for the following purposes:

6. Legal Basis for Data Processing

Our legal basis for processing your personal information is based on the necessity to perform the contract with you (e.g., processing your orders), compliance with legal obligations (e.g., tax reporting), and, where applicable, your consent for marketing activities.

7. Contact Us

Should you have any concerns or questions regarding your privacy or this policy, please do not hesitate to contact our Data Protection Officer at:

Email: help@dietpens.com

My Cart
Close Recently Viewed
Categories